AULONOCARA KORNELIAE (BLUE/GOLD)

Scientific Name: Aulonocara korneliae

Common Name(s): Aulonocara blue gold

Geo. Origin: Undu Reef, Tanzania

Habitat: Intermediate zone

Diet: Carnivore

Gender Differences: Dimorphic

Breeding: Maternal Mouthbrooder

Behavior and Compatibility: this is a peaceful species but will hold their own in an all male tank,

Maximum Size:  6"

Temperature: 78 - 82°F

pH: 7.8 - 8.6

Water Hardness: Hard

Difficulty: 2

Tank Size Requirement: 55 Gallon or Larger

0C9A6747-C9F0-490F-8CEA-99E070007A7D_1_2